Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Name: Aaron Allen Jordan

Nickname: Nerd

Age: 18

Birth date: December 8th, 1982

Eye Color: Hazel

Hair Color: Brown

Height: 5' 9"

Weight: 107.5 lbs.

Favorite Actors: Robert De Niro, Sean Connery, and Jimmy Stewart

Favorite Movies: One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, From Russia With Love, The Great Escape, Gladiator, Taxi Driver, The Godfather, Rear Window, Spencers Mountain, North By Northwest, Strangers On A Train, Easy Rider, Night Of The Hunter,  and many more.

Soccer Teams Supported: Chelsea (UK), Juventus (Italy), Celtic (Scotland), Torquay (UK), Ajax (Holland), and Deportivo La Coruna (Spain).

Favorite Authors: Ernest Hemingway, Tom Clancy, H. G. Wells, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Leon Uris, Jules Verne, and John Steinbeck.

Favorite Books: For Whom The Bell Tolls, Red Storm Rising, Any Sherlock Holmes story, QB7, On The Beach, Mysterious Island, Robinson Crusoe, Of Mice And Men, The Grapes Of Wrath, The Time Machine, and From The Earth To The Moon.

Hobbies: Reading, Anger Management, Playing Championship Manager, Watching TV, Sleeping, Listening To Music Late At Night, Talking On The Internet.

Favorite Channel: History, Vh-1, AMC, and Fox Sports World